Geethu Anna Rahul: "I want to be a role model for other youngsters."
John Wooden: “It isn't what you do, but how you do it.”
Vishesh Bhriguvanshi: “I never imagined I’ll be leading the national team.”
Pratham Singh: “My teammates are like my family.”

33RD YOUTH NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FOR BOYS AND GIRLS ORGANISED BY KARNATAKA STATE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION AT HASSAN FROM 19TH TO 26TH NOVEMBER 2016

 

FINAL STANDINGS 

 

Standings

Boys

Girls

          1.       

Kerala

Tamil Nadu

          2.       

Uttar Pradesh

Kerala

          3.       

Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh

          4.       

Karnataka

Madhya Pradesh

          5.       

Rajasthan

Maharashtra

          6.       

Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh

          7.       

Punjab

Karnataka

          8.       

Delhi

Rajasthan

          9.       

Punjab

Haryana

         10.   

Gujarat

Maharashtra

 

RESULTS 

 

Results from Day 8 (26th November)

 

Girls:

 

Level 1

 

Finals

1.      Tamil Nadu (Avanthi Vardhan 17, S Pushpa 17, T Dharshini 13, J Monica Jayaseeli 12) bt Kerala (Shreekala R 27, Olivia Shaibu 13, Jayalakshmi VJ 11, Festy P Jose 10) 82-66 [16-18, 19-19, 21-11, 26-18]

 

3rd-4th match

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 39, Shruti Yadav 12) bt Madhya Pradesh (Divyani Gangwal 22) 71-39 [10-8, 21-10, 26-13, 14-8]

 

5th-6th match

1.      Maharashtra (Sakshi Kotian 18, Shreya Dandekar 18, Anshika Kanojia 17) bt Chhattisgarh (Elizabet Ekka 19, Neha Karya 10) 73-41 [19-12, 10-4, 24-8, 20-17]

 

7th- 8th match

1.      Karnataka (Aishwarya YB 15, Keerthana G 13, Harshitha R 13) bt Rajasthan (Yashika Singhal 16, Nandita Choudhary 13, Simran Birla 11) 63-47 [10-14, 10-13, 15-11, 28-9]

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Finals

1.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 33, Chacko C Simon 19, Sejin Mathew 16, Shaun Luiz 10) bt Uttar Pradesh (Priyanshu 21, Bhagyansh Gulati 21) 85-51 [16-18, 26-15, 26-10, 17-8]

 

3rd-4th match

1.      Tamil Nadu (M Arvind Kumar 30, K Surya 23, T Prathap 15, B Tharun Kumar 12) bt Karnataka (Pratyanshu Tomar 22, Prashant Tomar 16, Srujan BK 13) 99-69 [26-26, 28-14, 22-20, 23-9]

 

5th-6th match

1.      Rajasthan (Ashish Trivedi 27) bt Chhattisgarh (Govind 20, Binod Rajak 17) 72-64 [14-17, 24-13, 15-12, 19-22]

 

7th- 8th match 

1.      Punjab (Princepal Singh 18, Vivek Chauhan 11) bt Delhi (Abhishek Sharma 14) 49-35 [8-7, 20-7, 11-10, 10-11]

 

Results from Day 7 (25th November)

Girls:

 

Level 1

 

Semifinal matches

1.      Tamil Nadu (Avanti Vardhan 21, T Dharshini 18, S Pushpa 13) bt Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 16, Shivani Gupta 11) 75-50 [21-12, 10-9, 15-20, 29-9]

2.      Kerala (Shreekala R 36, Anagha Shaji 14, Aparna Sadasivan 10) bt Madhya Pradesh (Isha Chouhan 21, Divyani Gangwal 18, Divya Sam 15) 77-72 [13-17, 15-14, 16-20, 33-21] 

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Semifinal matches

1.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 30, Sejin Mathew 17) bt Tamil Nadu (L Karna 15, R Akash 10) 87-50 [22-9, 21-23, 24-10, 20-8]

2.      Uttar Pradesh (Priyanshu 28, Bhagyansh Gulati 10) bt Karnataka (Akshay Prasad 22, Pratyanshu Tomar 18, Prashant Tomar 10) 77-63 [18-9, 15-18, 17-24, 27-12] 

 

Results from Day 6 (24th November) 

Girls:

 

Level 1

 

5-8 Classification matches

1.      Chhattisgarh (Shweta Sen 28, Elizabet Ekka 19) bt Rajasthan (Yashika Singhal 24, Gouri Mansin 13) 67-50 [24-18, 10-19, 15-1, 18-12]

2.      Maharashtra (Shreya Dandekar 30, Anoushka Kanojia 10) bt Karnataka (Harshitha KB 14, Aastha Vartak 9) 77-49 [31-12, 17-8, 18-10, 11-19]

 

9-10 Classification Match

1.      Punjab (Sakshi Sharma 25, Preeti Kumari 15, Prabhjot Kaur 13) bt Gujarat (Ria Dubey 13, Shreeya Kotnis 11) 64-54 [14-19, 10-16, 12-8, 28-11]

 

Level 1 to Level 2:

*Both these teams have been relegated to Level 2

1.      Haryana (Meena 23, Ankita 12, Suman 11) bt West Bengal (Tanya Dheerendra 13) 61-36 [15-8, 19-12, 15-7, 12-9]

 

 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Finals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Delhi (Aarushi Gupta 24, Ridhima Khanna 11) bt Andhra Pradesh (SK Chandini 15, P Uma Maheswari 14) 65-50 [21-20, 16-13, 9-12, 19-5]

 

Loser’s Knockouts- Semifinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Andhra Pradesh (PSS Sushmitha 16, P Uma Maheswari 11) bt Chandigarh (Anjali Chaudhary 12, Loveleen Kaur Sindhu 11) 51-39 [8-10, 16-5, 17-14, 10-10]

2.      Delhi (Shristi Thakur 15, Aarushi Gupta 12) bt Goa (Amisha Lotlikar 7, Saachia Nathan 6) 48-25 [15-12, 8-7, 17-2, 8-4]

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

5-8 Classification matches

1.      Rajasthan (Deepak Bijarnia 26, Sumeet Kumar 23, Attaul Hussain 10) bt Delhi (Aditya Singh 24, Nitish Beniwal 22) 70-67 [12-16, 21-17, 10-16, 27-18]

2.      Chhattisgarh (Salim Ali 31, Harendra Kumar 20) bt Punjab (Vivek Chauhan 18, Jagshanbir Singh 13, Princepal Singh 13) 74-64 [16-12, 12-18, 27-20, 19-14]

 

9-10 Classification Match

1.      Haryana (Pankaj Ghanghas 23, Anil 20) bt Maharashtra (Khan Faisal 26, Shaikh Zaid 12) 76-64 [28-12, 13-9, 15-17, 20-26]

 

Level 1 to Level 2:

*Both these teams have been relegated to Level 2

1.      Chandigarh (Rahul 29, Ajmer 17, Navjot Singh 11) bt Gujarat (Aman Bohtan 19, Krishnapal Sinh Gohil 16, Kuldeep Tamaliya 15) 73-67 [18-19, 19-12, 24-19, 12-17]

 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Finals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Odisha (Sarat Nayak 14, Srikant Jena 12) bt Goa (Shaun Aranjo 35, Calvin D’Mello) 65-62 [17-19, 19-13, 12-11, 17-14]

 

Loser’s Knockouts- Semifinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Goa (Shaun Aranjo 28) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Gourav Kumar Rajwal 18) 60-53 [22-12, 4-17, 11-16, 23-8] 

2.      Odisha (Srikant Jena 28, SK Riaz 19, Suresh Das 16, Sarat Nayak 14) bt Madhya Pradesh (Mani Thakur 25) 82-71 [17-24, 20-15, 19-9, 26-23]

 

Pending Results from Day 5 (23rd November)

 

Girls: 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Quarterfinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Goa (Amisha 18) bt Uttarakhand (Tarini 20) 40-33 [8-3, 5-9, 11-12, 16-9]

2.      Chandigarh (Shifali 11, Indu Chaudhary 9) bt Puducherry (K Venus Gloriya 8) 34-16 [7-6, 5-2, 17-6, 5-2]

 

Boys: 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Quarterfinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Madhya Pradesh (Mani Thakur 17) bt Uttarakhand (Prashant Singh Rawat 23, Riyanshu Negi 20) 60-58 [16-18, 23-13, 12-13, 9-14]

2.      Goa (Shaun Aranjo 31, Calvin D’Mellow 16) bt Himachal Pradesh (Karan Singh 16, Sukhvinder Singh 13) 69-56 [16-22, 22-10, 12-17, 19-17] 

3.      Jammu & Kashmir (Sumit Kumar 29, Gourav Kumar Rajwal 20, Abhinav Sharma 20, Shivam Heer 17) bt Puducherry (Sathyavanan S 23, Charamraj N 12, Lavan VS 11) 95-57 [27-8, 20-12, 19-12, 29-25]

 

Results from Day 5 (23rd Nov) till 8:00 pm

  

Girls:

 

Level 1:

 

Quarterfinals

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 30, Harshita Pandey 14, Shivani Gupta 10) bt Karnataka (Aastha Vartak 21, Harshitha KB 13, Aishwarya Basapur 11) 79-62 [21-21, 12-16, 23-6, 23-19]

2.      Kerala (Shreekala R 20, Jayalakshmi 14, Festy P Jose 10) bt Rajasthan (Yashika Singhal 10, Anjali Tiwari 9) 69-40 [18-19, 21-10, 13-4, 17-7]

3.      Madhya Pradesh (Divyani Gangwal 24, Isha Chouhan 22) bt Chhattisgarh (Elizabet Ekka 22) 71-38 [10-14, 23-12, 21-8, 17-4]

4.      Tamil Nadu (Avanti Vardhan 24, T Dharshini 19) bt Maharashtra (Shreya Dandekar 14, Khushi Dongre 11) 79-41 [21-14, 26-12, 11-6, 22-9]

 

Pre-quarterfinals

1.      Maharashtra (Durga D 21, Sidhi Kothavale 14) bt Gujarat (Anoushka Karshalia 17, Jahnavi Sreeram 8, Tanisha Shah 8) 76-56 [23-12, 17-14, 20-18, 16-12]

2.      Rajasthan (Aparna Saini 25, Yashika Singhal 18) bt Punjab (Prabhjot Kaur 14, Sakshi Sharma 11, Karishma 10) 59-48 [14-10, 16-9, 15-16, 14-13]

 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Quarterfinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition

1.      Delhi (Aarushi Gupta 14, Riya Rana 8) bt Telangana (Srivani 4) 34-7 [24-2, 4-5, 0-0, 6-0]

2.      Andhra Pradesh bt Bihar 20-0 (walkover)

 

Boys:

 

Level 1: 

Quarterfinals

1.      Tamil Nadu (Arvind Kumar 29, Karna 21) bt Delhi (Abhishek Sharma 17, Shubham Upreti 11, Nitish Beniwal 9) 93-71 [15-20, 33-21, 26-15, 19-15]

2.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 31, Chacko C Simon 22, Sejin Mathew 10) bt Rajasthan (Sumeet Kumar 15, Attaul Hussain 14) 81-67 [14-16, 20-27, 24-6, 23-18]

3.      Uttar Pradesh (Prasun 26, Bhagyansh Gulati 21, Priyanshu 20) bt Chhattisgarh (Salim Ali 18, Binod Rajak 16, Ayushman Singh 10) 77-74 [11-21, 20-24, 22-22, 24-7]

 4.   Karnataka (Prashant Tomar 27, Akshay Prasad 16, Srujan BK 13) bt Punjab (Rajat Thaper 20, Vivek Chauhan 19) 71-64 [17-15, 16-20, 15-10, 23-19]

 

Pre-quarterfinals

1.      Karnataka (Prashant Tomar 17, Akshay Prasad S 11, Srujan BK 7) bt Haryana (Pankaj Ghanghas 32, Anil 7) 77-61 [20-15, 8-15, 20-13, 29-18]

2.      Rajasthan (Sumeet Kumar 24, Ashish Trivedi 18, Attaul Hussain 15) bt Maharashtra (Faisal Khan 25, Zaid Shaikh 14, Shamsher 11) 71-56 [12-7, 16-20, 20-6, 23-23]

 

Level 2:

Loser’s Knockouts- Quarterfinals

* For Level 2 teams which have been knocked out of the main competition 

1.      Odisha (Sarat Nayak 33, Abhishek Pasupalak 16, SK Riaz 10) bt Telangana (Mithil Reddy 16, Prashant Singh 15, Aman Topno 11) 87-68 [15-9, 26-18, 21-24, 25-17] 

 

FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

  * Win-Loss record in () brackets

*Standings within group given before the name of the state

*Level 1 teams assured of going through to the knockout stages are given in green highlights

*Bottom placed Level 1 teams at risk of relegation to level 2 are given in red highlights

*Top two Level 2 teams that will be elevated to Level 1/prequarterfinal rounds are given in blue highlights. 

*4th placed Level 1 teams which will play the pre-quarterfinals are also given in blue highlights

 

GROUPINGS (BOYS)

LEVEL - 1                                                                                LEVEL - 2                                                                                                       

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

3. TN (2-2)

2. DELHI (3-1)

2. M P (1-1)

1. RAJASTHAN (2-0)

1. W. BENGAL (3-0)

2. GOA (2-1)

4. HARYANA (1-3)

3. PUNJAB (2-1)

3. J & K (0-2)

3. H P (0-2)

4. BIHAR (0-3)

1. A P (3-0)

2. KERALA (4-0)

4. MAHARASHTRA (1-3)

 

1. KARNATAKA (2-0)

2. ODISHA (1-1)

3. PUDUCHERRY (1-2)

3. TELANGANA (1-2)

1. CHHATTISGARH (3-1)

1. UTTAR PRADESH (3-1)

 

 

2. UTTARAKHAND (2-1)

4. TRIPURA (0-3)

5. GUJARAT (0-4)

5. CHANDIGARH (0-4)

 

 

 

 

 

GROUPINGS (GIRLS)

LEVEL 1                                                                                     LEVEL 2

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

1. TN (4-0)

3. CHHATTISGARH (2-2)

2. DELHI (1-1)

2. A P (0-1)

1. H P (2-0)

1. GUJARAT (2-0)

4. PUNJAB (1-3)

4. MAHARASHTRA (1-3)

1. ODISHA (2-0)

2. GOA (0-1)

2. CHANDIGARH (0-1)

3. BIHAR (0-2)

2. M P (3-1)

1. KERALA (4-0)

3. PUDUCHERRY (0-2)

1. RAJASTHAN (2-0)

2. TELANGANA (0-1)

2. UTTARAKHAND (1-1)

3. KARNATAKA (2-2)

5. HARYANA (0-4)

 

 

 

 

5. W. BENGAL (0-4)

2. U P (3-1)

 

 

 

 

 

NOTE:

The first 4 placings in Boys section and first 2 placings in the girls section will be decided during the Managers Meeting by drawing lots since the respective matches could not be completed at the previous National Championship at Bhavnagar, Gujarat due to rain.

 

COMPETITION INFORMATION

1.                   Venue: HASSAN, Karnataka

2.                   Dates: 19th to 26th November 2016

3.                   Format: LEAGUE CUM KNOCK OUT

 

4.                   Groups: LEVEL 1 – GROUPS “A” AND “B”

    Level 2 – GROUPS “C”, “D”, “E” AND “F”

 

5.                   Team Bench:  The First Named team in the programme shall occupy the bench on the left side of the scorer’s table. The second named team in the programme shall occupy the bench on the right side of the scorer’s table.  

 

6.                   Uniform: The first named team in the programme shall wear WHITE uniform.  The second named team in the programme shall wear DARK colour uniform.

 

7.                   Protest: As per the rules of the BFI along with a fee of Rs 2000/- (Rupees Two thousand only)

8.                   Teams should be present at the venue atleast 60 minutes before their scheduled time of match mentioned in the schedule.

9.                   Teams Walkout: A TEAM LOSES THE GAME BY “FORFEIT”. If a team refuses to play after being instructed to come in and play by the official, “the game is awarded to the opponents and the score will be recorded as 20-0”.

10.               Managers meeting: 18th November 2016 at 04.00 PM at Indoor Stadium, Hassan.  Technical Officials meeting: 18th November 2016 at 6.00 PM at Indoor Stadium, Hassan.  

    

Referee fitness test and written examination will be held on 25th November 2016 at 06.00 AM .

Practical examination on 24th November 2016 at 10.00 AM on Court no 3 

 

RESULTS (22 Nov)

Girls:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Tamil Nadu (K. Priya 19, Avanti Vardhan 14, S. Pushpa 9) bt Madhya Pradesh (Divyani Gangwal 11, Ruchi Patel 7) 80-43 (19-3, 27-13, 12-13, 22-14)

2.      Punjab (Sakshi Sharma 18, Prabhjot Kaur 14) bt West Bengal (Taraha Naz 15) 39-33 (10-6, 4-11, 8-4, 17-12)

3.      Tamil Nadu (Dharshini 10, Avanti Vardhan 9, S. Pushpa 8, Parthibapriya 8) bt Karnataka (Harshitha KB 9, Anagha 6) 74-34 (20-9, 27-10, 17-9, 10-6)

 

Group B: 

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 30, Shivani Gupta 11) bt Maharashtra (Shreya 20, Anshika 13, Sakshi Kotian 11) 59-58 (17-14, 17-10, 15-22, 10-12)

2.      Kerala (Jayalakshmi 24, Festi P Jose 14, Aparna 10) bt Chhattisgarh (Elizabet Ekka 19, Neha Karva 14, Shweta Sen 13) 79-58 (22-11, 22-22, 22-12, 13-13)

 

Level 2 to Level 1 qualifiers: 

1.      Gujarat (Anoushka Karshalia 14, Jahnavi Sreeram 14, Ria Dubey 12) bt Odisha (Suvanki Sahoo 20, Lipramayee Sathpathy 18, Saraswati Behera 12) 57-56 (18-10, 6-22, 15-6, 18-18)

2.      Rajasthan (Yakshika Singhal 17, Veena Seshma 15, Aparna Saini 12)bt Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi 9) 62-19 (18-6, 14-2, 22-6, 8-5)

 

Final Qualifying Match (Level 2 to Level 1) 

Both these teams have qualified to the prequarterfinals already. This match is played so that the winning team gets to decide their prequarterfinal opponent. 

1.      Rajasthan (Aparna Saini 14, Nandita 8) bt Gujarat (Tanisha Shah 11) 43-25 (10-6, 13-3, 8-6, 12-10)

 

Boys:

 

Level 1: 

Group A: 

1.      Haryana (Anil 14, Pankaj Ganghas 12, Anup 10) bt Gujarat (Aman Bothan 8, Gurupurab Singh 8) 51-30 (29-14, 7-4, 5-4, 10-9)

2.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 15, Sejin Mathew 14, Shanazil 12) bt Chhattisgarh (Binod Rajak 14, Salim Ali 13, Govind 11) 66-54 (21-13, 9-14, 15-17, 21-10)

3.      Tamil Nadu (M. Aravind Kumar 40, K. Surya 13) bt Haryana (Pankaj Ganghas 51, Anup 12) 98-96 (30-21, 21-20, 24-27, 23-28)

 

Group B: 

1.      Punjab (Jagshaanbir Singh 16, Princepal Singh 12, Vivek Chouhan 12) bt Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 19, Suraj Kumar 17) 86-62 (24-10, 19-17, 12-22, 31-13)

2.      Uttar Pradesh (P. Mishra 22, Bhagyansh Gulati 18, Priyanshu 17) bt Delhi (Adiya Singh 31, Nitish Beniwal 18, Abhishek Sharma 13) 81-80 (15-14, 14-19, 27-16, 25-31)

3.      Punjab (Princepal Singh 23, Vivek Chouhan 18) bt Chandigarh (Ajmer 23, Deepu Kumar 15) 78-71 (23-17, 14-19, 20-15, 21-20)

 

Level 2 to Level 1 qualifiers: 

1.      Karnataka (Pratyanshu Tomar 23, Srujan BK 22, Akshay Prasad 13) bt Andhra Pradesh (VND Prasad 18, A. Sai Pavan Kumar 13, M. Manikanta 13) 74-62 (13-20, 25-11, 13-9, 23-22)

2.      Rajasthan (Ashish Trivedi 26, Sumeet Kumar 23, Ataul Hussain 11) bt West Bengal (Pranay Mondal 19, Azaz Khan 13) 71-55 (17-14, 16-11, 16-15, 22-15)

 

Final Qualifying Match (Level 2 to Level 1) 

Both these teams have qualified to the prequarterfinals already. This match is played so that the winning team gets to decide their prequarterfinal opponent.   

1.      Rajasthan (Ashish 28, Sumeet Kumar 14, Ataul Hussain 12) bt Karnataka (Pratyanshu Tomar 16, Srujan BK 11, Akshay Prasad 10) 66-59 (17-19, 22-10, 15-16, 12-14)

 

REMAINING RESULTS (21st Nov) 

Girls:

 

Level 1:

 

Group B: 

1.      Kerala (Shreekala R. 33, Jayalakshmi VJ 10) bt Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 15, Harshita Pandey 10, Shivani Gupta 10) 60-48 (14-14, 11-16, 18-10, 17-8)

2.      Chhattisgarh (Elizabet Ekka 35, Shweta Sen 13) bt Haryana (Ankita 11, Suman 10, Saraswati 10) 67-55 (24-10, 13-13, 13-15, 17-17)

 

Level 2:

 

Group D: 

1.      Andhra Pradesh (SK Chandini 19, Padmavathi N 12) bt Goa (Saachia Nathan 8, Michelle DeNoronha 7) 39-22 (2-6, 11-2, 8-8, 18-6)

 

Group E: 

1.      Chandigarh (Shefali 19, Palak 8) bt Telangana (Samitha 16, S. Arya 15) 58-50 (14-4, 18-16, 13-15, 13-15)

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 36, Sejin Mathew 14)bt Tamil Nadu (R. Ravi Amaresh 17, B. Tharun Kumar 11) 77-60 (27-8, 18-10, 11-21, 21-21)

 

Group B: 

1.      Maharashtra (Mansuri Shamsheer 18, Shaikh Zaid 15, Suraj Kumar Pathak 14) bt Chandigarh (Ajmer 18, Rahul 12, Rahul 10) 62-47 (11-14, 22-14, 20-10, 9-9)

 

Level 2:

 

Group C: 

1.      Karnataka (Srujan BK 14, Pratyanshu Tomar 12) bt Madhya Pradesh (Mani Thakur 18, A. Gautham 8) 69-40 (27-14, 17-11, 10-6, 15-9)

 

Group D: 

1.      Rajasthan (Ashish 29, Sumeet Kumar 28) bt Odisha (S. Nayak 13, SK Riaz 12) 85-57 (19-13, 19-12, 22-10, 25-22)

 

Group E: 

1.      Uttarakhand (Riyanshu 20, Prashant 12, Suryansh 10) bt Bihar (Dharmendar Kumar 11) 56-30 (19-7, 11-7, 12-6, 14-10)

 

Group F: 

 

1.      Goa (Shaun Arango 26, Harshit Rathi 11) bt Tripura (Harshit Rathi 11) 51-21 (17-4, 10-7, 10-5, 14-5)

 

RESULTS (21st Nov) upto 7 pm

 

 

Girls:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Tamil Nadu (Avanti Vardhan 20, S. Pushpa 17, T. Darshini 12) bt Punjab (Sakshi Sharma 19, Preeti Kumari 6) 70-41 (15-8, 26-23, 16-0, 13-10)

2.      Madhya Pradesh (Isha Chouhan 33, Divyani Gangwal 18, Divya Sam 12) bt Karnataka (Harshitha KB 23, Rakshitha KB 11) 71-69 (21-16, 15-22, 18-21, 17-10)

 

Group B: 

1.      Chhattisgarh (Elizabet Ekka 31, Neha Karia 29) bt Maharashtra (Sakshi Kotian 17, Shreya 13, Radhika 10) 72-64 (17-17, 22-10, 14-22, 19-15)

 

Level 2:

 

Group C: 

1.      Odisha (Lipramayee Sathpathy 25, Suvanki Sahini 14)bt Delhi (Kainaat 10, Aarushi Gupta 10) 51-42 (16-12, 14-7, 7-15, 14-8)

 

Group F: 

1.      Gujarat (Tanisha 14) bt Uttarakhand (Tarini 9, Saloni 5) 38-14 (15-7, 10-3, 12-0, 1-4)

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Chhattisgarh (Salim Ali 32, Binod Rajak 23, Narendra Kumar 15) bt Haryana (Pankaj Ganghas 30, Arun Kumar 13, Virender 12) 92-88 (19-25, 26-12, 25-22, 22-29)

 

Group B: 

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Priyanshu 37, Shubhan 20)bt Maharashtra (Shaik Zaid 9, Suraj Kumar Patak 9) 79-46 (12-16, 16-9, 23-10, 28-11)

2.      Delhi (Abhishek Sharma 23, Shubham Upreti 14, Aditya Singh 11, Nitish Beniwal 10) bt Punjab (Vivek Chauhan 22, Princepal Singh 15, Jagshaanbir Singh 15, Aaftab Singh 8) 69-68 (11-16, 14-16, 21-20, 23-16)

 

Level 2:

 

Group E: 

1.      West Bengal (Pranay Mandal 24, Azaz Khan 23, Aman Dubey 15) bt Puducherry (Sathyavanan 17, Lavan 16) 88-40 (24-19, 23-8, 15-7, 26-6) 

2.      Uttarakhand (Riyanshu 20, Prashant 12, Suryansh 10) bt Bihar (Dharmender Kumar 11) 56-30 (19-7, 11-7, 12-6, 14-10)

 

RESULTS (20th Nov after 8pm)

 

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

 

1.      Chhattisgarh (Salim Ali 14, Govind 13, Binod Rajak 11, Harendra Kumar 11) bt Gujarat (Aman Bohtan 9, Dvij Tanna 8) 70-44 (11-17, 18-11, 21-9, 20-7)

 

RESULTS (20th Nov upto 7 pm)

 

Girls: 

 

Level 1: 

 

Group A: 

1.      Tamil Nadu (Avanti Vardhan 13, S. Pushpa 12, J. Monica 12) bt West Bengal (Tanya Dheerendra 8) 68-19 (22-3, 24-4, 9-8, 13-4)

2.      Madhya Pradesh (Divyani Ganiwal 17 pts, Varsha Kusawah 15) bt Punjab (Prabhjot Kaur 26, Radha Rani 13) 64-57 [21-17, 15-14, 10-13, 18-13] 

3.      Karnataka (Tanya 8, Ritika Vilas 7) bt West Bengal (Babita Das 4) 42-14 [17-0, 7-4, 9-8, 9-2]

 

Group B: 

1.      Maharashtra (Khushi Dongre 16, Shreya Dandekar 15) bt Haryana (Ankita 21, Saraswati 10) 66-55 (18-22, 18-11, 19-10, 11-12)

2.      Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 25, Kavya Dwivedi 13) bt Chhattisgarh (Akansha Bhoi 20) 59-34 (10-6, 13-11, 20-8, 16-9)

 

 

Level 2: 

 

Group C: 

1.      Odisha (Lipramayee 21, S. Sahoo 6) bt Puducherry (Venus Gloria 4) 48-14 (14-0, 12-5, 9-1, 13-8)

 

Group D: 

1.      Rajasthan (Aparna 20, Nandita 13) bt Goa (Michelle De Noronha 6) 54-24 (7-2, 16-13, 14-5, 17-2)

 

Group E:

1.      Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi 28, Ananya 14, Manasavi 12) bt Chandigarh (Anjali Chaudhary 8, Indu Chaudhary 8, Simran Kaur 6) 57-32 [7-5, 17-3, 17-13, 16-11]

 

Group F:

1.      Gujarat (Tanisha Shah 13, Shilpa Makwana 10, Naiya Patel 10) bt Bihar (Sarika Kumari 6, Aparajita Sinha 5) 48-19 [17-6, 16-4, 8-3, 7-6]

 

Boys:

 

Level 1: 

 

Group A: 

1.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 25, Chacko Simon 11, Sejin Mathew 8) bt Gujarat (Dvij Tanna 12, Krishnapal Singh 12) 76-52 (19-9, 14-15, 23-13, 20-15)

2.      Chhattisgarh (Binod Rajak 16, Ayushman 14) bt Tamil Nadu (Aravind Kumar 27, Akash 11, Prathap 7, Tarun Kumar 7) 79-67 (17-21, 15-6, 25-9, 22-31)

 

Group B: 

1.      Delhi (Yuvraj 20, Nitish 17, Abhishek 14) bt Chandigarh (Ajmer 25, Navjot 10, Rahul 10) 87-66 (16-13, 20-21, 18-14, 33-18)

2.      Punjab (Vivek Chauhan 14, Rahul 12, Aaftab Singh 10) bt Uttar Pradesh (Priyanshu 20, Shashank Kumar 8) 70-40 [12-13, 16-9, 23-10, 19-8]

 

Group C:

1.      Jammu & Kashmir (Sumit 14, Gourav Rajwal 12) bt Madhya Pradesh (Animesh Gaikwad 11, Mani Thakur 10) 71-46 [10-14, 15-6, 20-15, 26-11]

 

Level 2: 

 

Group D: 

1.      Odisha (Sarat Nayak 19, SK Jena 11) bt Himachal Pradesh (Rahul 22, Vishal 13) 71-52 (14-11, 21-12, 22-13, 14-16)

 

Group E: 

1.      West Bengal (Azaz 17, Janab 10, Aman Dubey 10) bt Uttarakhand (Riyanshu 31, Prashant 15) 73-69 (13-19, 16-17, 15-13, 29-20)

2.      Puducherry (Sathyavanam 29, Lovan 17) bt Bihar (Dharmender 20, Raunak Kumar 16) 69-56 (19-4, 10-21, 12-17, 28-14)

 

Group F: 

1.      Andhra Pradesh (J. Prasad 17) bt Tripura (Mehul Sangwan 9) 50-14 (24-2, 15-0, 2-6, 9-6)

2.      Goa (Shaun Arango 31, Benedict 8) bt Telangana (Mithil Reddy 23, Aman T. 9) 65-59 (10-15, 10-13, 23-10, 22-21)

 

 

RESULTS (19th Nov after opening ceremony)

 

Girls:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Karnataka (Anagha 13, Aishwarya 10, Astha Vartak 6) bt Punjab (Sakshi Sharma 7, Daljeet Kaur 6) 60-24 (27-8, 12-10, 12-4, 9-2)

 

Level 2:

 

Group D: 

1.      Rajasthan (Aparna Saini 19, Nandita Choudhary 9, Yakshika Singhal 8) bt Andhra Pradesh (N. Padmavathi 9, P. Uma Maheswari 6) 52-36 (16-10, 13-4, 10-12, 13-10)

 

Group F: 

1.      Uttarakhand (Tarini Boparai 31, Mansi Basera 7) bt Bihar (Kavya Singh 6, Nisha Kumari 4) 48-12 (8-2, 19-7, 17-0, 4-3)

 

Boys:

 

Level 1:

 

Group A: 

1.      Kerala (Amal Reghu 22, Shanazil Muhammed 13, Tom Jose 11, Chacko Simon 11) bt Haryana (Pankaj Ganghas 19, Anup 17, Anil 12) 80-71 (18-18, 20-16, 17-10, 25-27)

 

Level 2:

 

Group C: 

1.      Karnataka (Srujan BK 13, Akshay Prasad 12, P. Tomar 9) bt Jammu and Kashmir (Sumit Kumar 13) 64-31 (17-9, 12-6, 19-12, 16-4)

 

Group E: 

1.      West Bengal (Azaz 19, Pranoy Mondal 13, Janab 7) bt Bihar (Abhijit Kumar 29, Ravmak Kumar 10) 58-50 (11-6, 13-10, 16-18, 18-16)

 

RESULTS (19th Nov upto 7 pm)

 

Girls:

 

LEVEL 1

 

Group A: 

1.      Madhya Pradesh (Isha 12, Divyani 8) bt West Bengal (Tanya D 11, Faraha Naaz 8) 41-26 (11-0, 13-8, 8-6, 9-12)

 

Group B: 

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Vaishnavi Yadav 39, Harshita Pandey 18) bt Haryana (Saraswati 13, Suman 8) 72-39 (26-9, 13-8, 21-14, 12-8)

2.      Kerala (Sreekala R. 31, Jayalakshmi 13, Anagha Shaji 8) bt Maharashtra (Shreya Dandekar 9, Anshika 3) 75-46 (16-14, 18-11, 21-6, 20-15)

 

LEVEL 2

 

Group C: 

1.      Delhi (Arushi 19, Ridhima 12) bt Puducherry (Varsha 4) 54-7 (14-2, 18-1, 14-2, 8-2)

 

Group E: 

1.      Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi 20, Arunima 17) bt Telangana (Samhita 12, Lasya 9) 40-38 (12-4, 6-6, 4-14, 18-14)

 

Boys:

 

LEVEL 1

 

Group A:

1.      Tamil Nadu (K Surya 19, M Aravind Kumar 15, P Praveen 10) bt Gujarat (Krishnapal 24, Gurupurab Singh 8) 72-56 [24-14, 8-15, 23-19, 17-8]

 

Group B: 

1.      Uttar Pradesh (Riyanshu 38, Bhagyansh Gulati 24) bt Chandigarh (Rahul 22, D. Kumar 7) 79-45 (24-20, 27-11, 18-4, 10-10) 

2.      Delhi (Aditya Singh 20, Abhishek 16, Nitish 12) bt Maharashtra (Shaik Zaid 23, Tanay Thatte 6) 67-44 (20-8, 12-5, 16-11, 19-20)

 

LEVEL 2

 

Group D: 

1.      Rajasthan (Ashish 29, Sumeet 19, Attaul 12) bt Himachal Pradesh (Karan 10, Sukhvinder 9, Rahul 6) 69-44 (10-4, 16-14, 22-14, 21-12)

 

Group E: 

1.      Uttarakhand (Riyanshu 25, Prashant 16) bt Puducherry (Satya 15) 71-30 (27-6, 9-11, 25-5, 10-8)

 

Group F: 

1.      Telangana (Naveed Khan 13, Meher J 11) bt Tripura (H Rathi 12, Chirag Godara 8) 62-28 (15-9, 17-4, 15-4, 15-11)

2.      Andhra Pradesh (Prasad 20, Sai Krishna 15) bt Goa (Shaun Arango 30, Calvin D’ Mellow) 78-64 (15-16, 27-18, 20-16, 16-14)

 

 

 

FIXTURES

19.11.2016

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

 

1

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

CHANDIGARH

BB

07.00 AM

 

2

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

WEST BENGAL

GA

08.30 AM

 

3

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

HARYANA

GB

10.00 AM

 

4

MAHARASHTRA

Vs

KERALA

GB

11.30 AM

 

5

B 1- DELHI / TAMIL NADU

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

BB

01.00 PM

 

6

A 1 – DELHI / TAMIL NADU

Vs

GUJARAT

BA

02.30 PM

 

                     MATCHES COMMENCE AFTER INAUGURATION

7

KARNATAKA

Vs

PUNJAB

GA

 

 

8

KARNATAKA

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

BC

 

 

9

A 2 – PUNJAB / HARYANA

Vs

KERALA

BA

 

 

 

 

Court – 2

 

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

10

RAJASTHAN

Vs

HIMACHAL PRADESH

BD

07.00 AM

11

TELANGANA

Vs

TRIPURA

BF

08.30 AM

12

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Vs

TELANGANA

GE

10.00 AM

13

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

RAJASTHAN

GD

11.30 AM

                           MATCHES COMMENCE AFTER INAUGURATION

14

WEST BENGAL

Vs

BIHAR

BE

 

15

BIHAR

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

GF

 

 

 

Court – 3

 

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

16

PUDUCHERRY

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

BE

07.00 AM

17

PUDUCHERRY

Vs

DELHI

GC

08.30 AM

18

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

GOA

BF

10.00 AM

 

20.11.2016

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

19

A 1- CHHATTISGARH/T. NADU

Vs

WEST BENGAL*

GA*

07.00 AM*

20

CHHATTISGARH*

Vs

A 1 – DELHI / TAMIL NADU

BA*

08.30 AM*

21

KERALA

Vs

GUJARAT*

BA

10.00 AM

22

PUNJAB

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

GA

11.30 AM

23

B 1- CHHATTISGARH/T NADU

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

GB

01.00 PM

24

MAHARASHTRA

Vs

HARYANA

GB

02.30 PM

25

B 1- DELHI /TAMIL NADU

Vs

CHANDIGARH

BB

04.00 PM

26

B 2- PUNJAB/HARYANA

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

BB

05.30 PM

27

KARNATAKA

Vs

WEST BENGAL*

GA*

07.00 PM*

28

CHHATTISGARH*

Vs

GUJARAT*

BA*

08.30 PM*

*Indicates teams involved are playing 2nd game on same day

Court – 2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

29

BIHAR

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

BE

07.00 AM

30

GOA

Vs

TELANGANA

BF

08.30 AM

31

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Vs

ODISHA

BD

10.00 AM

32

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

BC

03.30 PM

33

GUJARAT

Vs

BIHAR

GF

05.00 PM

34

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Vs

CHANDIGARH

GE

06.00 PM

Court -3

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

35

WEST BENGAL

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

BE

07.00 AM

36

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

TRIPURA

BF

08.30 AM

37

ODISHA

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

GC

10.00 AM

38

GOA

Vs

RAJASTHAN

GD

03.30 PM

 

21.11.2016

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

39

KERALA*

Vs

HARYANA*

GB*

07.00 AM*

40

B1-CHHATTISGARH/T NADU*

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

GB*

08.30 AM*

41

MAHARASHTRA*

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

BB*

10.00 AM*

42

B 1 – DELHI/TAMIL NADU

Vs

B2 – PUNJAB/HARYANA

BB

11.30 AM

43

A 1-CHHATTISGARH/T NADU

Vs

PUNJAB

GA

01.00 PM

44

A 2 – PUNJAB/HARYANA

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

BA

02.30 PM

45

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

KARNATAKA

GA

04.00 PM

46

A 1 – DELHI/TAMIL NADU

Vs

KERALA

BA

05.30 PM

47

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

KARNATAKA

BC

07.00 PM

48

CHANDIGARH

Vs

MAHARASHTRA*

BB*

08.30 PM*

 

Court – 2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

49

RAJASTHAN

Vs

ODISHA

BD

07.00 AM

50

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

TELANGANA

BF

08.30 AM

51

DELHI

Vs

ODISHA

GC

10.00 AM

52

CHANDIGARH

Vs

TELANGANA

GE

02.00 PM

53

GOA

Vs

TRIPURA

BF

03.30 PM

54

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

GOA

GD

05.00 PM

55

KERALA*

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

GB*

06.30 PM*

56

B 1-CHHATTISGARH/T NADU*

Vs

HARYANA*

GB*

08.00 PM*

 

Court -3

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

57

WEST BENGAL

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

BE

07.00 AM

58

GUJARAT

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

GF

08.30 AM

59

BIHAR

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

BE

10.00 AM

 

 

22.11.2016

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

60

A 2-HARYANA/PUNJAB*

Vs

GUJARAT

BA*

07.00 AM*

61

B2 –PUNJAB/HARYANA

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

BB

08.30 AM

62

A 1-CHHATTISGARH/T NADU

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

GA

10.00 AM

63

MAHARASHTRA

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

GB

11.30 AM

64

B 1- DELHI/TAMIL NADU

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

BB

01.00 PM

65

B 1-CHHATTISGARH/T NADU

Vs

KERALA

GB

02.30 PM

66

A 1 – DELHI/ TAMIL NADU

Vs

A 2-PUNJAB/HARYANA*

BA*

04.00 PM*

67

B2-PUNJAB/HARYANA*

Vs

CHANDIGARH

BB*

05.30 PM*

68

A 1 –CHHATTISGARH/T NADU

Vs

KARNATAKA

GA

07.00 PM

 

Court -2 (QUALIFYING MATCHES FOR LEVEL 1 TO LEVEL 2)

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

QUALIFYING FROM LEVEL 2 TO LEVEL 1

69

C 1

Vs

F 1

GIRLS

07.00 AM

70

C 1

Vs

F 1

BOYS

08.30 AM

LEVEL 1 – LEAGUE MATCHES

71

KERALA

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

BA

10.00 AM

72

PUNJAB

Vs

WEST BENGAL

GA

11.30 AM

QUALIFYING FROM LEVEL 2 TO LEVEL 1

73

W/O C 1 X F1

Vs

W/O D 1 X E 1

GIRLS

04.30 PM

74

W/O C 1 X F1

Vs

W/O D 1 X E 1

BOYS

06.00 PM

WINNERS WILL CHOOSE EITHER A 5 OR B 5 (WITHIN 30 MINUTES) AFTER THEIR MATCH

Court – 3

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

QUALIFYING FROM LEVEL 2 TO LEVEL 1

75

D 1

Vs

E 1

GIRLS

07.00 AM

76

D 1

Vs

E 1

BOYS

08.30 AM

 

  

23.11.2016

Court -1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

STAGE

Timing

77

A 5

Vs

B 4

PQF-GIRLS

07.00 AM

78

A 3

Vs

B 2

QF-BOYS

08.30 AM

79

A 3

Vs

 B 2

QF-GIRLS

10.00 AM

80

B 3

Vs

A 2

QF-BOYS

11.30 AM

81

 B 3

Vs

A 2

QF-GIRLS

01.00 PM

82

B 1

Vs

W/O A 5 X B 4

QF-GIRLS

03.30 PM

83

A 1

Vs

W/O B 5 X A 4

QF-BOYS

05.00 PM

84

A 1

Vs

W/O B 5 X A 4

QF-GIRLS

06.30 PM

85

B 1

Vs

W/0 A 5 X B 4

QF-BOYS

08.00 PM

 

Court -2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

86

A 4

Vs

B 5

PQF - BOYS

07.00 AM

LOSER KNOCK OUT (QUARTER FINALS)

87

D 2

Vs

F 3

GIRLS

08.30 AM

88

D 2

Vs

F 3

BOYS

10.00 AM

89

E 2

Vs

C 3

GIRLS

11.30 AM

90

E 2

Vs

C 3

BOYS

01.00 PM

91

F 2

Vs

D 3

GIRLS

03.30 PM

92

F 2

Vs

D 3

BOYS

05.00 PM

 

Court -3

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

93

A 4

Vs

B 5

PQF-GIRLS

07.00 AM

94

A 5

Vs

B 4

PQF-BOYS

08.30 AM

LOSER KNOCK OUT (QUARTER FINALS)

95

C 2

Vs

E 3

BOYS

03.00 PM

96

C 2

Vs

E 3

GIRLS

04.30 PM

 

  

24.11.2016

Court -1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

STAGE

Timing

RELEGATION FROM LEVEL 1 TO LEVEL 2 (FOR NEXT YEAR)

97

A 5

Vs

B 5

GIRLS

07.00 AM

98

A 5

Vs

B 5

BOYS

08.30 AM

CLASSIFICATION PLACING MATCH FOR 9TH AND 10TH POSITION

99

L/O MATCH NO 77

Vs

L/O MATCH NO 93

GIRLS

10.00 AM

100

L/O MATCH NO 86

Vs

L/O MATCH NO 94

BOYS

11.30 AM

CLASSIFICATION PLACING MATCHES FOR 5TH TO 8TH POSITION

101

 

Vs

 

GIRLS

02.00 PM

102

 

Vs

 

BOYS

03.30 PM

103

 

Vs

 

GIRLS

05.00 PM

104

 

Vs

 

BOYS

07.00 PM

 

Court – 2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

STAGE

Timing

LOSER KNOCKOUT – SEMI FINALS

105

W/O (E 2 X C 3)

Vs

W/O (F 3 X D 2)

BOYS

07.00 AM

106

W/O (C2 X E 3)

Vs

W/O (D3 X F 2)

GIRLS

08.30 AM

LOSER KNOCKOUT - FINALS

107

W/O MATCH NO 106

Vs

W/O MATCH NO 109

GIRLS

05.00 PM

108

W/O MATCH NO 105

Vs

W/O MATCH NO 110

BOYS

06.30 PM

 

Court – 3

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

STAGE

Timing

LOSER KNOCKOUT – SEMI FINALS

109

W/O (E 2 X C 3)

Vs

W/O (F 3 X D 2)

GIRLS

07.00 AM

110

W/O (C 2 X E 3)

Vs

W/O (D 3 X F 2)

BOYS

08.30 AM

 

25.11.2016

 

Court – 1

SEMI FINALS

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

STAGE

Timing

111

 

Vs

 

GIRLS-SF

04.30 PM

112

 

Vs

 

BOYS –SF

06.00 PM

113

 

Vs

 

GIRLS-SF

07.30 PM

114

 

Vs

 

BOYS-SF

09.00 PM

 

26.01.2016

 

Court – 1

 

No

 

STAGE

Timing

115

MATCH FOR 3RD AND 4TH PLACE

GIRLS

08.00 AM

116

MATCH FOR 3RD AND 4TH PLACE

BOYS

09.30 AM

117

FINAL

GIRLS

 

118

FINAL

BOYS

 

 

Court – 2

No

 

STAGE

Timing

119

MATCH FOR 7TH AND 8TH  PLACE

BOYS

07.00 AM

120

MATCH FOR 5TH AND 6TH  PLACE

BOYS

08.30 AM

 

Court – 3

 

No

 

STAGE

Timing

121

MATCH FOR 7TH AND 8TH  PLACE

GIRLS

07.00 AM

122

MATCH FOR 5TH AND 6TH  PLACE

GIRLS

08.30 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Facebook

Follow us on Instagram


See all photos

Meet the Teams

The Indian national basketball teams comprise Senior, U19 (Junior), U16 (Youth) and U13 squads in both genders. Read more...

Events

FIBA Asia Cup 2017

08-20 August, Beirut, Lebanon

Contact Us

Basketball Federation of India,
No. 14 Sagar Apartment,
6 Tilak Marg,
Opposite Tilak Marg Police Station,
New Delhi 110001.

Phone 011-23071223 ext. 119
email basketballfederationindia@gmail.com
web www.basketballfederationindia.org

© 2017 Basketball Federation of India   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com